Scorecard

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI v Predators on Sat 01 Aug 2009 at 12:00PM
Glenmore Cricket Club Lost Glenmore lost by 61 runs

Match report Lost by 61 runs

Predators Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
200 (0.0 overs)
     
Sidhu N Caught  77
Sidhu I Caught  0
Dhillon Caught  13
Dhami Caught  18
Khalid Run out  18
badesha Caught  7
malpuria Caught  0
dhillon Bowled  3
afzal Caught  2
zaman Not Out  9
dhillon Caught  29

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anandaroop Gupta7.002800.004.00
Muhammad Pasha5.0038138.007.60
Gurdeep Kang10.0129214.502.90
Nadeem Altaf10.0039139.003.90
Waseem Altaf10.0031215.503.10
Vikram Marwaha6.0030310.005.00

Glenmore Cricket Club Glenmore 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139

(0.0 overs)
    
Anandaroop Gupta Bowled  19
Sukhjeet Gill Caught  34
Waseem Altaf Caught  11
Parveen Saroye Caught  11
Ram Kale Caught  3
Sohail Abdullah Lbw  11
Muhammad Pasha Caught  29
Vikram Marwaha Caught  3
Gurdeep Kang Bowled  0
Ahmad Mirza Caught  1
Nadeem Altaf Not Out  1

Predators Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Malpuria8.401735.671.96
zaman6.002500.004.17
badesha9.0031131.003.44
dhami10.0036218.003.60
sidhu N10.001944.751.90
sidhu I2.001100.005.50

  • Umpire :
    St. Johns
  • Scorer :